Runboard.com
You're welcome.

runboard.com       Sign up (learn about it) | Sign in (lost password?)


 
stacyt Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Head Administrator
Global user

Registered: 09-2004
Posts: 680
Karma: -2 (+0/-2)
Reply | Quote
posticon The Moffatts




Name: Clint Moffatt
Born : March 8 , 1984
Fave Actor : Jim Carrey
Fave Actress : Sandra Bullock
Fave Band : The Beatles
Fave Past times : Football , soccer , swimming , fishing and golfing
Personal Goals : " To become the best musician I can be ."
Fave movie : Ace ventura , Pet Detective
Fave album : Reckless (Bryan Adams )
Fave song : Heaven ( Bryan Adams )
Fave song on chapter 1 : Say'n I love U
Fave food : Mexican
Fave holiday location : Destin , Florida
Fave Colour : Black , Dark Blue

Name : Bob Moffatt
Born : March 8 , 1984
Nickname : Duke
Fave Actor : Sean Connery
Fave Actress : Sandra Bullock
Fave band : The Beatles
Fave Past-Times : Football , soccer , fishing , and golf
Personal Goals : " To make people happy"
Fave Movies : Titanic , Jackal
Fave muscian : Lars Ulrich
Fave Album : Black album (Metallica)
Favesong : Push ( Matchbox 20 )
Fave song on Chapter 1 : If Life Is So Short
Fave food : Mexican
Fave Holiday Location : Victoria , BC Canada !!
Fave Colour : Black

Name Dave Moffatt
Born : March 8 , 1984
Nickname : Big D
Fave Actor : Bruce Willis
Fave Actress : Sandra Bullock
Fave Band : The Beatles
Fave Past Times : Swimming , soccer , fishing , and reading
Personal goals : " To become an accomplished keyboard player "
Fave movies : Scream , Titanic
Fave muscian : Paul McCartney , Elton John
Fave album : White Album (The Beatles )
Fave song : Ob-la-di ,Ob-la-da ( The Beatles )
Fave song on chapter 1 : If Life Is So Short
Fave food : Chinese
Fave holiday location . Victoria BC , Canada !!
Fave colour : Blue

Name:Scott Moffatt
Born : March 30 , 1983
Nickname : Elvis
Fave Actor : Robert DeNiro
Fave Actress : Neve Campbell
Fave Band : Nirvana
Fave Past Times : Football , soccer , fishing , golf and reading
Personal goals : " To make music forever "
Fave movies : Scream , 12 Monkeys
Fave muscian :Eric Clapton Fave album : Abbey Road (The Beatles )
Fave song : Teen Spirit (Nirvana )
Fave song on chapter 1 : If Life Is So Short
Fave food : Mexican
Fave holiday location :Paris, France
Fave colour : Black , Dark Green

 


Last edited by stacyt, 9/9/2010, 7:18 am
4/29/2005, 12:56 pm Link to this post  
 


Add a reply





You are not logged in (login)