Runboard.com
You're welcome.

runboard.com       Sign up (learn about it) | Sign in (lost password?)


 
stacyt Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Head Administrator
Global user

Registered: 09-2004
Posts: 680
Karma: -2 (+0/-2)
Reply | Quote
posticon The Fast and the Furious


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

][sign in to see URL]


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

][sign in to see URL]


2 Fast 2 Furious
2 Fast 2 Furious s
The Fast and The Furious

][sign in to see URL]


Release Date: June 18, 2001
Rating: PG-13
Running Time: 106 minutes
Also Known As: Racer X (working title)
  Redline (working title)
  Street Wars (working title)

Jordana Brewster - Mia Toretto
Chad Lindberg - Jesse
Vin Diesel - Dominic Toretto
Paul Walker - Brian O'Connor
Ruth Hussey - Lily Cole
Michelle Rodriguez - Letty
Ja Rule - Edwin
Neal Moritz - Ferrari driver
Matt Schulze - Vince
Ted Levine - Sgt. Tanner

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

Birthday: September 12, 1973
Birth Place: Glendale, CA.
Birth Name: Paul William Walker IV

Paul likes to surf and loves to spend time with his daughter, Meadow, who was born in 1999.
Actually owns the Nissan Skyline GTR he used in 2 Fast 2 Furious.
even though the name of his character is Chris Hughes in the book "Timeline" they made Chris' father in the movie the professor so his name would be Chris Johnston
Has a Daughter named Meadow born on January 28 1999

4/21/2005, 9:04 am Link to this post  
 


Add a reply





You are not logged in (login)