Runboard.com
You're welcome.

runboard.com       Sign up (learn about it) | Sign in (lost password?)


 
stacyt Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Head Administrator
Global user

Registered: 09-2004
Posts: 680
Karma: -2 (+0/-2)
Reply | Quote
posticon 2 Fast 2 Furious


][sign in to see URL]

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

][sign in to see URL]


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

][sign in to see URL]


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

][sign in to see URL]


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

my fave. car:
--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

4/21/2005, 8:44 am Link to this post  
 
stacyt Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Head Administrator
Global user

Registered: 09-2004
Posts: 680
Karma: -2 (+0/-2)
Reply | Quote
posticon Re: 2 Fast 2 Furious


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

[url=[sign in to see URL]


--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

4/21/2005, 8:54 am Link to this post  
 
stacyt Profile
Live feed
Blog
Friends
Miscellaneous info

Head Administrator
Global user

Registered: 09-2004
Posts: 680
Karma: -2 (+0/-2)
Reply | Quote
Re: 2 Fast 2 Furious


][sign in to see URL]

Release Date: June 6, 2003
Rating: PG-13
Running Time: 107 minutes

Paul Walker - Brian O'Connor
Michael Ealy - Slap Jack
Tyrese Gibson - Roman Pearce
Eva Mendes - Monica Fuentes
Felecia Rafield - Detective
Jin - Mechanic
Sincerely A. Ward - Slapjacks Girlfriend
Cole Hauser - Carter Verone
Neal Moritz - Swerving Cop
Ludacris - Tej
Thom Barry - Agent Bilkins
James Remar - Agent Markham
Devon Aoki - Suki

When Brian and Monica are seen talking at the party in the club, Monica has an earring in her ear which subsequently disappears.

In the scene where Brian and Rome retreat to their cars from the Ferarri, Rome left his blouse unbuttoned. However, in the next scene where Agent Markham arrived and when Rome grabbed his gun, his blouse was completely buttoned.

When Brian does the stare-and-drive on Monica, he stops his car about 4 inches before the white line, yet in the next shot it's halfway past the white line.

When Rome and Brian are fighting in the sand, the smudge on Rome's face disappears and reappears several times.

In the car chase towards the end of the film, Brian is wearing/not wearing his seatbelt between shots.
--Log in or sign up to see linked image content--

Birthday: December 30, 1978
Birth Place: Watts, CA
Birth Name: Tyrese Darnell Gibson

Also credited as:
   Tyrese

Appears in Swv's Video Rain
Appears in singer Monica's video "Angel of Mine"

4/21/2005, 9:09 am Link to this post  
 


Add a reply





You are not logged in (login)